Barko-Alva

Barko-Alva, Katherine
Assistant Professor of ESL/Bilingual Education
Specialization(s): ESL/ Bilingual Education
Office: 3071
Phone: (757) 221-6073
Email: [[kbarkoalva]]

Brian Blouet

Blouet, Brian
Specialization(s): Secondary Education :: Curriculum Leadership
Office: 3063
Phone: (757) 221 - 2350
Email: [[bwblou]]

Chen, Jason
Gerdelman Family Term Distinguished Associate Professor
Office: 3058
Phone: (757)221-6201
Email: [[jachen]]
Areas of Expertise: Academic Motivation, Academic Engagement, Science Education, Nature of Science, Immersive Virtual Environments, Educational Technology, STEM Education

Kristen Conradi

Conradi Smith, Kristin
Associate Professor
Office: 3111
Phone: (757) 221-6212
Email: [[keconradi]]
Website: {{http://wmpeople.wm.edu/site/page/keconradi/home,W&M Personal Website}}

Jamel Donnor

Donnor, Jamel K.
William and Martha Clairborne Stephens Distinguished Associate Professor
Office: 3064
Phone: (757) 221-6202
Email: [[jkdonnor]]
Areas of Expertise: Social Theory, School Desegregation, Civil Rights and Education, Qualitative Research Methodology, Education Policy, Intercollegiate Athletics and the American University, College Sports Scandals

Christopher Gareis

Gareis, Chris
Office: 3125
Phone: (757) 221 - 2319
Email: [[crgare]]
Areas of Expertise: Curriculum Development, Instructional Leadership, Classroom Assessment, Performance-Based Assessment, Program Evaluation, Teacher Mentoring

Leslie Grant

Grant, Leslie
Dorman Family Term Distinguished Associate Professor and Senior Associate Dean for Academic Programs
Office: 1104
Phone: (757) 221-2411
Email: [[lwgran]]
Areas of Expertise: Curriculum Development and Evaluation; Classroom-Based Assessment; Program Evaluation; Educational Planning

Hofer, Mark
Office: 3118
Phone: (757) 221-1713
Email: [[mjhofe]]
Areas of Expertise: Educational Technology, Instructional Design, Innovation, Project-Based Learning, Teacher Education

Heartly Huber

Huber, Heartley
Assistant Professor
Specialization(s): Special Education
Office: 3075
Phone: 757-221-2150
Email: [[hbhuber]]

johnson_d2

Johnson, Denise
Specialization(s): Elementary Education: Reading, Literacy Leadership
Office: 1108
Phone: (757) 221 - 1528
Email: [[denise.johnson]]

johnson_l_thumb

Johnson, Lindy
Assistant Professor
Office: 3109
Phone: (757) 221 - 2333
Email: [[lljohnson]]
Areas of Expertise: English Education, New and Digital Literacies, Teacher Education, Discourse Analysis

Meredith Kier

Kier, Meredith
Associate Professor
Office: 3119
Phone: (757) 221-2332
Email: [[mwkier]]
Areas of Expertise: Professional Development Design, Engineering in K-12 Science Curricula

Lori Korinek

Korinek, Lori
Professor
Office: 3049
Phone: (757) 221-2335
Email: [[lakori]]
Areas of Expertise: Positive Behavioral Interventions and Supports, Instructional and Learning Strategies for Struggling Learners, Students with Mild/Moderate Disabilities, Inclusive Classrooms, Co-Teaching, Collaboration for Teaching and Learning

Gladys Krause

Krause, Gladys
Assistant Professor
Office: 3066
Phone: (757) 221-6083
Email: [[ghkrause]]
Social Media: @gladyshkrause

Marguerite Mason

Mason, Margie
Specialization(s): Secondary Education: Mathematics
Office: 3115
Phone: (757) 221 - 2327
Email: [[mmmaso]]

Gail McEachron

McEachron, Gail
Office: 3067
Phone: (757) 221 - 2341
Email: [[gamcea]]
Areas of Expertise: Elementary Education, Social Studies, Foundations, Comparative and International Education

Virginia "Ginnie" McLaughlin

McLaughlin, Virginia
Specialization(s): Special Education: K-12 Special Education
Office: 3053
Phone: (757) 221 - 2337
Email: [[vamcla]]

Deborah Ramer

Ramer, Debbie
Director, Elementary Education Program
Office: 3052
Phone: (757) 221-2329
Email: [[dlrame]]
Areas of Expertise: Special Education, Reading Instruction, Differentiation, Classroom Organization & Behavior Management, Traumatic Brain Injury

tieso_c

Tieso, Carol
Specialization: Gifted Education
Office: 3057
Phone: (757) 221 - 2461
Email: [[clties]]